PRIVACY POLICY

We always place a strong commitment on respecting the privacy of our visitors and we recognize the need for the individuals with whom we do business and employees for the proper protection of any information that you agree to share with us. Our Privacy Plan includes guidelines on the collection, storage, use and retention of your personal
information as follows:

Collection:
Demiri Painting collects personal information about individuals (clients, suppliers, employees, etc.) in order to better manage our business. Demiri Painting will inform such individuals about the use/disclosure of the information given. We will limit the collection and use of personal information to that required for valid business purposes or to comply with legislation.
Accuracy:
Demiri Painting will make every reasonable effort to ensure that the personal information we collect and use is accurate and complete. Individuals providing personal information will have the opportunity to review and correct their personal information, and on written request by an individual to whom the information relates, the organization will modify the information as required.
Storage:
Demiri Painting will establish a retention period for all personal information collected. This period may be related to legislation other than PIPEDA (Employment Standards, for example).
Disclosure:
Demiri Painting will not disclose personal information to employees or any third
parties unless the individual consents.
Access:
Demiri Painting promotes an individual’s right of access to their personal information.
We will provide access to the information upon request. Access will be granted according to our established procedures. Note: Access to a record may be subject to the payment of any fee required according to our organization policy.
Your Consent:
By using our site, you consent to our website’s Privacy Plan.
Opt-out:
Demiri Painting uses various analytics tools in order to gather non-personal information when you use our website. This information includes IP ddresses, cookies, device/software identifiers, referring and exit URLs, user behaviour metrics and statistics, usage history and other related information.
The third-party analytics companies who gather information on our site may independently collect information relating to your activities across their online network. Many of these companies do this under their own privacy policies. Through our sites and various offline means, you may sign up or opt-in to receive communications from Demiri Painting , including emails, text messages, and retargeting over a period of time allowed by law. If you do not opt-in, Demiri Painting will not send you any communications, including promotional offers. Each communication sent to you by Demiri Painting contains an “unsubscribe” link, allowing you to opt-out at any time.
You may also opt-out of the DoubleClick cookie by visiting the Google advertising opt-out page or you may opt-out of Google Analytics by visiting the Google Analytics opt-out page.
Read more about Google Remarketing Privacy Guidelines and Restrictions.
We will never share, sell or rent information that you supplied to use. Please do not hesitate to ask us at info@demiripainting.com if you have any questions regarding our Privacy Plan.

Demiri Painting

Demiri Painting & Decorating Services is a fully insured and licensed painting company based in Toronto, ON. We serve Toronto as well as surrounding cities including Mississauga, Brampton, Vaughan, Markham, Richmond Hill, Scarborough and more.

Inquiry to Us

Contact us

Address: 1840-35 Viking Lane
Toronto, ON, M9B 0A2
Phone: (416) 839-2396
Email: info@demiripainting.com

COVID-19 Update: We are taking the necessary precautions to better serve you as safely as possibly during this time.

X